Our People

Founder

Dale Parkes

Managing Director

Product Development & Purchasing

Lynn Schifilliti

Products Manager

Harmony Rutledge

Business Development Manager

Alyssa Flemming

Products Co-ordinator

Claire Blake

Products Co-ordinator

Lauren Tierney

Products Support

Bhima Parkes

Purchasing Manager

Natasha Dawkins

Stock Control / Purchasing

Narelle Taylor

Stock Control / Purchasing

Sales & Marketing

Kylie Mannix

National Sales & Marketing Manager

Sales Representatives

Ebonnie Schravemade

Account Manager

Kristin Budgen

Account Manager

Olivia Davis

Account Manager

Sophie Armstrong

Account Manager

Al Fixter

Sales Rep, Gold Coast & Northern NSW

Hannah Jones

Sales Rep, Melbourne & Tasmania

Heidi More

Sales Rep, SA

Joanne Messina

Sales Rep, NSW & ACT

John Armytage

Sales Rep, Sydney

Karen Skyring

Sales Rep, NSW

Kasia Kowalewski

Sales Rep, VIC

Myshell Louise

Sales Rep, VIC

Nathan Coxsen

Sales Rep, Brisbane & North QLD

Niamh Blaney

Sales Rep, WA

Trudie Blanck

Sales Rep, Sunshine Coast

Sales and Customer Service

Sophie Bulger

Sales & Customer Service - Team Leader

Bryar Hutchence

Senior Customer Service Officer

Delicia Jepson

Senior Customer Service Officer/Credits Administrator

Aimee Dane

Sales & Customer Service

Angelina Radic

Sales & Customer Service

Becky Sydenham

SALES & CUSTOMER SERVICE

Cassie Humes

Sales Support

Corrin Ryan

Sales & Customer Service

Cyreena Madsen

Sales Support

Elise Reilly

SALES & CUSTOMER SERVICE

Kayla Crosswell

Customer Service / Credits Administrator

Keily Faulkner

Sales & Customer Service / New Accounts

Kristie Perryman

Sales & Customer Service

Lisa Badran

SALES & CUSTOMER SERVICE

Mary-Anne Foster

Sales & Customer Service

Michelle Paddenburg

Sales & Customer Service

Morgan Hansford

SALES & CUSTOMER SERVICE

Nicole Bleiler

SALES & CUSTOMER SERVICE

Nicole Lush

Sales & Customer Service

Nikita Barrett

SALES & CUSTOMER SERVICE

Rebecca Pattrick

Customer Service / Credits Administrator

Stephanie Dane

Sales & Customer Service

Tayla Beszant

Sales & Customer Service

Tiffany Boyd

SALES & CUSTOMER SERVICE

Marketing

Jackie Goldston

Marketing Manager

Sean Buchanan

Digital Manager

Carol Stewart

Marketing Officer

Cassie Cross

Communications Officer

Clair Clark

Senior Graphic Designer

Kat Light

Marketing Administration

Melissa Shipway

Marketing Officer

Melanie Sprenkeler

Marketing & Events Support

Warehouse

Mal Watts

Logistic Manager

Doug Jeffs

WH&S Rep

Ivor Evans

Warehouse Leading Hand

Ernie Burrows

Warehouse QA

David Warzecha

Warehouse Support

Jason Lestor

Warehouse Support

Kim Saville

Warehouse Support - Returns

Kristy Eldred

Warehouse Support - Events / Promotions

Luke Mohan-Druce

Warehouse Support

Tia McKechnie

Warehouse Support

Warehouse - Inventory

Marc Angel

Inventory Manager

Aaron Dorosinski

Inventory Co-ordinator

Ron Castles

Warehouse - Inventory

Warehouse - Dispatch

Gary Bishop

Dispatch Supervisor

Stuart Mulholland

Dispatch 2IC

Cable McLean

Warehouse Support - Bulk Picking

David Pierce

Dispatch

Josh Peebles

Dispatch

Luigi Nasato

Dispatch

Paul Frahm

Dispatch

Warehouse - Goods Receiving

Shannon Wise

Goods Receiving Supervisor

Troy French

Goods Receiving 2IC

Brian Hendry

Goods Receiving

Chris Sydenham

Goods Receiving

Clinton Decker

Goods Receiving

Jay Lancee

Goods Receiving

Joshua Murray

Goods Receiving

Martin Watson

Goods Receiving

Rachel Crack

Goods Receiving

Samuel Thompson

Goods Receiving

Scott Reynolds

Goods Receiving

Mitchell Stivens

Warehouse Assistant

Warehouse - Order Picking

Kim Mckechnie

Order Picking Supervisor

Debbie Green

Order Picking 2IC

Alkira Diamond

Order Picking

Amy Bennett

Order Picking

Annie Pawson

Order Picking

Brad Durrant

Order Picking

Casey Lilley

Order Picking

Erin Meehan

Order Picking

Jake Darragh

Order Picking

Jake Peebles

Order Picking

Jocelyn Macfarlane

Order Picking

Kim Westphal

Order Picking

Kozue Kurokawa

Order Picking

Lauralie Knight

Order Picking

Leah Woods

Order Picking

Lisa Inman

Order Picking

Lien Rogers

Order Picking

Loralei Wise

Order Picking

Luke Mohan-Druce

Warehouse Support

Martine McMaster

Order Picking

PC Grobler

Order Picking

Sarah Allinson

Order Picking

Sharon Simkin

Order Picking

Sian Kreis

Order Picking

Starr Johnson

Order Picking

Corporate Services

Donna Tomlinson

People & Culture

Emily Barbirotto

People & Culture

Kirri Dittmann

People & Culture

Rachel Main

Reception / Administration Support

Ben Harper

I.T Systems Administrator

Kevin Ray

I.T Systems Administrator

Finance

Tanya McJannett

Finance Manager

Wendy West

Senior Accounts

Carrie Frost

Accounts Officer

Keryn Woolmer

Accounts

Kim Brett

ACCOUNTS

Simone Brown

Accounts