Our People

Founder

Dale Parkes

Managing Director

Products

Anita Smith

Head of Products

Brad Durrant

Product Compliance & Quality Coordinator

Harmony Rutledge

Business Development Coordinator

Lynn Schifilliti

Product Acquisition

Lauren Tierney

Product Acquisition

Nikita Barrett

Product Support & Coordination

Sales & Marketing

Kylie Mannix

National Sales & Marketing Manager

Sales Representatives

Dayna McRae

Account Manager

Kayla Crosswell

Account Manager

Kristin Budgen

Account Manager

Sophie Armstrong

Account Manager

Bobby Frith

Sales Rep, Gold Coast & Nth NSW

Jessica Sanders

Sales Rep - WA

Joanne Messina

Sales Rep, NSW & ACT

John Armytage

Sales Rep, Sydney

Kasia Kowalewski

Sales Rep, VIC

Laura Collins

SALES REP, NSW

Myshell McDonald

Sales Rep, VIC

Nathan Coxsen

Sales Rep, Brisbane & North QLD

Niamh Hislop

Sales Rep, WA

Rachael Johnson-Pond

Sales Rep, South Sydney

Trevor Gartlan

Sales Rep, SA

Trudie Blanck

Sales Rep, Sunshine Coast

Sales & Customer Service

Sophie Bulger

Sales & Customer Service Supervisor

Olivia Davis

New Accounts Co-ordinator

Mary-Anne Foster

New Accounts Officer

Rebecca Pattrick

Customer Service / Credits Administrator

Delicia Jepson

Senior Customer Service Officer/Credits Administrator

Keily Faulkner

Sales Support

Kylie Rae

Sales Support

Bridget Scanlan

Sales & Marketing Support

Aileen O’Donnell

Sales & Customer Service

Amy Bennett

Sales & Customer Service

Amy Taylor

Sales & Customer Service

Angelina Radic

Sales & Customer Service

Becky Sydenham

SALES & CUSTOMER SERVICE

Cassie Humes

Sales & Customer Service

Corrin Ryan

Sales & Customer Service

Jessica Cameron

Sales & Customer Service

Julie Noble

Customer Service Officer

Kristie Perryman

Sales & Customer Service

Lisa Badran

SALES & CUSTOMER SERVICE

Michelle Paddenburg

Sales & Customer Service

Nicole Lush

Sales & Customer Service

Stephanie Dane

Sales & Customer Service

Tayla Beszant

Customer Service & Logistics Coordinator

Tess Gaskell

Sales & Customer Service

Victoria Wall

Sales & Customer Service

Marketing

Jackie Goldston

Marketing Manager

Josh Bouwman

Digital Manager

Bryar Hutchence

Digital Marketing Support

Elsie Brown

Marketing Project Coordinator

Larina Robinson

Communications Officer

Melissa Shipway

Marketing Executive

Tia McKechnie

Junior Marketing Assistant

Carol Stewart

Marketing Executive

Adam Sonter

Marketing & Events Coordinator

Kristi Eldred

Merchandise Coordinator

Diane Strachan

Senior Graphic Designer

Clair Clark

Graphic Designer

Danielle Murphy

Graphic Designer

Warehouse

Mal Watts

Logistic Manager

Ernie Burrows

Warehouse QA

Jason Lestor

Warehouse Support - Custom Order Picker

Martine McMaster

Warehouse Support - Custom Order Picking

Kim Saville

Warehouse Support - Returns

Inventory & Purchasing

Aaron Dorosinski

Inventory & Replenishment Supervisor

Ron Castles

Warehouse - Inventory

Tamara Barker

Inventory Administrator

Shannon Wise

External Warehouse Supervisor

Dave Marshall

Replenishment 2IC

Mitchell Stivens

Replenishment - Leading Hand

Ivor Evans

Warehouse Leading Hand

Jay Rivers

Replenishment

Lee Berryman

Replenishment

Martin Watson

Replenishment

Nic Basile

Replenishment

Rachel Crack

Replenishment

Scott Reynolds

Replenishment

Will Munson

Replenishment

Bhima Parkes

Purchasing

Narelle Taylor

Purchasing

Natasha Dawkins

Purchasing

Warehouse - Dispatch

Gary Bishop

Dispatch Supervisor

Stuart Mulholland

Dispatch 2IC

Cable McLean

Warehouse Support - Bulk Picking

Jake Darragh

Dispatch

Josh Peebles

Dispatch

Luigi Nasato

Dispatch

Warehouse - Goods Receiving

Chris Sydenham

Goods Receiving Supervisor

Troy French

Goods Receiving 2IC

Brian Hendy

Goods Receiving Trainer

Clinton Decker

Goods Receiving

Emily Rayson

Goods Receiving

Joshua Gleeson

Goods Receiving

Tim Lovett

Goods Receiving

Warehouse - Support & Order Picking

Kim Mckechnie

Warehouse Support & Picking Supervisor

Debbie Green

Order Picking 2IC

Alison Jentz

Order Picking

Annie Pawson

Order Picking

Caleb Obaid

Order Picking

Dereck Mills

Order Picking

Erin Meehan

Order Picking

Jake Peebles

Order Picking

Janelle Gilby

Order Picking

Jodie Kittlety

Order Picking

Julie Kenel

Order Picking

Kozue Kurokawa

Warehouse Support

Leah Woods

Order Picking

Lien Rogers

Order Picking

Lisa Inman

Order Picking Trainer

Loralei Wise

Order Picking

Madeline Semmens

Order Picking

Matthew Millar

Order Picking

Nathan L’Estrange

Order Picking

Olivia Sumaryoto

Order Picking

PC Grobler

Order Picking

Sean Robertson

Order Picking

Sharon Simkin

Order Picking

Sian Kreis

Order Picking

Starr Johnson

Order Picking

Suzanne Griffiths

Order Picking

Zoey Woods

Order Picking

Andrew McKenna

Warehouse Support

David McLean

Warehouse Support

Warren Fowler

Warehouse Support

People & Culture

Donna Tomlinson

People & Culture Manager

Doug Jeffs

WH&S Rep & Site Services

Emily Rhodes

People & Culture

Kirri Dittmann

People & Culture

Rachel Main

Reception / Administration Support

Tiffany Scaroni

Reception / Administration Support

Emma Berryman

Kitchen & General Areas Coordinator

I.T.

Mike Rodgers

I.T. Manager

Ben Harper

I.T. Systems Administrator

Kevin Ray

I.T. Systems Administrator

Luke Hislop

IT Systems Support Administrator

Finance

Tanya McJannett

Finance Manager

Wendy West

Senior Accounts Officer

Carrie Frost

Accounts Officer

Keryn Woolmer

Accounts Officer

Kim Brett

Accounts Officer

Simone Brown

Accounts Officer